Casa Do Sol-Espaco De Artes
Casa Do Sol-Espaco De Artes Alto Paraiso de Goias hotel offers proximity to the Loquinhas Waterfalls, which is located about 10 minutes' drive away.
The centre of Alto Paraiso de Goias can be reached within a 10-minute walk. Sights approximately 3 km from this Alto Paraiso de Goias guest house include the Chapada dos Veadeiros National Park. Catarata dos Couros is not far from the hotel. Terminal Rodoviario bus station can be found nearly a 5-minute walk from the Casa Do Sol-Espaco De Artes Alto Paraiso de Goias, while the Waterfall of Crystals is nearly 15 minutes away by car.
Serving a wide assortment of dishes, Restaurante E Lanchonete Estrela Da Manha is right near the property.
- Local attractions
- Franja Falls450 m
- Raizama waterfall350 m
- Catarata dos Couros350 m
- Agua Fria waterfall450 m
- Cachoeira Saltos do Rio Preto300 m
- Cachoeira do Garimpao250 m
- Ecorotas200 m
- Cachoeira da Muralha450 m
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- No parking
- Pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
Activities and relaxation
- Live entertainment
In the room
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Casa Do Sol-Espaco De Artes hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the Casa Do Sol-Espaco De Artes hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Casa Do Sol-Espaco De Artes hotel?
Guests of Casa Do Sol-Espaco De Artes hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 07:00. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Casa Do Sol-Espaco De Artes hotel offer?
At the Casa Do Sol-Espaco De Artes hotel, guests can choose among Standard Queen Room and Small Double Room. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at Casa Do Sol-Espaco De Artes hotel?
Casa Do Sol-Espaco De Artes hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.